Detroit (Early) Results


Critics Choice Award Winner(s)
Name Studio
Albatraoz [Watch Critics Choice Video] Adagio Dance Company
Aurora Variation From Sleeping Beauty [Watch Critics Choice Video] Rochester School Of Dance
Breath Of A Fish [Watch Critics Choice Video] Rochester School Of Dance
Come To The Dance Floor [Watch Critics Choice Video] The Turning Pointe School For The Arts
Dreamscape [Watch Critics Choice Video] Rochester School Of Dance
Easy [Watch Critics Choice Video] Adagio Dance Company
Losing My Breath [Watch Critics Choice Video] Rochester School Of Dance
Ne Me Quitte Pas [Watch Critics Choice Video] Adagio Dance Company
Notes [Watch Critics Choice Video] Valentina's School Of Ballet
Paralyzed [Watch Critics Choice Video] Valentina's School Of Ballet
Sweet Georgia Brown [Watch Critics Choice Video] The Turning Pointe School For The Arts
The Curse [Watch Critics Choice Video] The Turning Pointe School For The Arts
Widow [Watch Critics Choice Video] Elite Dance Company
Yala [Watch Critics Choice Video] Adagio Dance Company
Youth [Watch Critics Choice Video] Adagio Dance Company


Charity Photogenic Winner(s)
Name Studio
Landrie Adams Rochester School Of Dance



Future Champion • Solo (Highscore)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Natalya Boroja I'm Cute Adagio Dance Company


Junior • Solo • Rising Champions (Top 7)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Kendall Donaldson Fireworks Adagio Dance Company
   2 Madelyn Perkins Big Noise Adagio Dance Company
   3 Angelnae Randalle Miss Kiss Kiss Bang The Turning Pointe School For The Arts
   4 Meghan Schulte Naughty The Turning Pointe School For The Arts
   4 Kylyn Vito Cruz A Soft Place To Land The Turning Pointe School For The Arts
   5 Jacquelyn Bialy Little Lamb Adagio Dance Company
   6 Paige Farner Sassy Elite Dance Company
   7 Morrigan Fifield Boot Scootin' Boogie Smooth Steps


Junior • Solo • League of Champions (Top 7)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Tara Cole Sweet Georgia Brown The Turning Pointe School For The Arts
   2 Ella Schultz La Fille Mal Gardee Rochester School Of Dance
   3 Sarah Sellers Shelter Valentina's School Of Ballet
   4 Sofia Lutman Home Valentina's School Of Ballet
   5 Erin Lehmann Angel Valentina's School Of Ballet
   6 Bella Miller Humility Elite Dance Company
   7 Elizabeth George Telling Time Valentina's School Of Ballet


Teen • Solo • Rising Champions (Top 7)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Meghan Allen Can't Hold Us Adagio Dance Company
   2 Alyssa Cole Halo The Turning Pointe School For The Arts
   3 Isabella Ann Malatesta Devil's Tears Adagio Dance Company
   4 Alivia Schurman Dark Horse Adagio Dance Company
   5 Ava Shwayhat Arms Adagio Dance Company
   6 Anna Myers This Thing Called Love Adagio Dance Company
   7 Olivia Logsdon Bang Bang Smooth Steps


Teen • Solo • League of Champions (Top 9)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Maya Ristovski Landslide Adagio Dance Company
   2 Claire Pesci Sorry Juliana's Academy Of Dance
   3 Kate Pincura Alice Adagio Dance Company
   4 Lea Cook Stay Golden Spotlight Dance Works
   5 Lizzy Iwasko Just Keep Moving The Line Spotlight Dance Works
   5 Emanuel Dostine Jukebox Hero The Turning Pointe School For The Arts
   6 Isabella Marzec The Girl With The Red Balloon Spotlight Dance Works
   6 Grace Armbruster We Own The Night The Turning Pointe School For The Arts
   6 Reese Cook Child Of The Moon Spotlight Dance Works
   7 Jamie Finn Near Light Adagio Dance Company
   8 Hannah Pefley Fiesta Valentina's School Of Ballet
   8 Emily Hooper The Journey Valentina's School Of Ballet
   9 Brianna Maier Every Time Spotlight Dance Works
   9 Olivia Clark Four Seasons In One Day Spotlight Dance Works


Senior • Solo • Rising Champions (Top 2)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Lauren Gonzales Walk It Off Adagio Dance Company
   2 Lily Kubek Wicked Games The Turning Pointe School For The Arts


Senior • Solo • League of Champions (Top 9)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Amanda Kelly Snow Adagio Dance Company
   2 Olivia Sedlacek Awakening Pointe Counterpointe Dance Center
   3 Lauren Dysarz I'll Never Forget Adagio Dance Company
   4 Ashley Taravella Roam Spotlight Dance Works
   5 Becky Kowalski Drum Adagio Dance Company
   6 Lily Massie Unbalanced Valentina's School Of Ballet
   7 Breanna Sakmar Until He Drives You Mad Spotlight Dance Works
   7 Haley Candela Dance To Another Tune Spotlight Dance Works
   8 Claire Foley Make You Feel My Love Adagio Dance Company
   8 Miles Andela Isn't Love The Turning Pointe School For The Arts
   9 Jessica Humphrey Giselle Valentina's School Of Ballet


19+ • Solo • League of Champions (Highscore)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Nicholas Hysick I'll Try The Turning Pointe School For The Arts


Junior • Solo TITLE • League of Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Dreamscape Rochester School Of Dance


Teen • Solo TITLE • League of Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Aurora Variation From Sleeping Beauty Rochester School Of Dance


Senior • Solo TITLE • League of Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Ne Me Quitte Pas Adagio Dance Company


Future Champion • Duet/Trio (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Broadway Baby Adagio Dance Company


Junior • Duet/Trio • Recreational League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 They Don't Care About Us Adagio Dance Company


Junior • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Hit The Road Jack Smooth Steps
   2 Without You Adagio Dance Company
   3 Shooting Star Elite Dance Company


Teen • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Let's Get Loud The 8th Count


Teen • Duet/Trio • League of Champions (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Youth Adagio Dance Company
   2 Yellow Light The Turning Pointe School For The Arts


Senior • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Hope The 8th Count


Senior • Duet/Trio • League of Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 The Curse The Turning Pointe School For The Arts


Future Champion • Small Group (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Rock Around The Clock Adagio Dance Company
   2 Baby I'm A Star Adagio Dance Company


Junior • Small Group • Rising Champions (Top 5)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Puttin' On The Ritz Adagio Dance Company
   2 Ghost Adagio Dance Company
   3 Every Breath You Take The Turning Pointe School For The Arts
   4 Lessons In J-Pop The Turning Pointe School For The Arts
   5 Dock Of The Bay Elite Dance Company


Junior • Small Group • League of Champions (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Breath Of A Fish Rochester School Of Dance
   2 Notes Valentina's School Of Ballet
   2 Albatraoz Adagio Dance Company
   3 Steady Strings Rochester School Of Dance


Teen • Small Group • Recreational League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Walking On Air Adagio Dance Company


Teen • Small Group • Rising Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Burlesque Adagio Dance Company


Teen • Small Group • League of Champions (Top 4)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Fear Adagio Dance Company
   2 Falling The Turning Pointe School For The Arts
   3 Into The Wild The Turning Pointe School For The Arts
   4 Losing My Breath Rochester School Of Dance


Senior • Small Group • Rising Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Think The 8th Count


Senior • Small Group • League of Champions (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Easy Adagio Dance Company
   2 Affliction Elite Dance Company


Future Champion • Large Group (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Girl Scouts The Turning Pointe School For The Arts


Junior • Large Group • Recreational League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Tell Me Something I Don't Know Adagio Dance Company


Junior • Large Group • Rising Champions (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Green Eggs And Ham The Turning Pointe School For The Arts
   2 Oye The Turning Pointe School For The Arts


Junior • Large Group • League of Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Bom Bom Adagio Dance Company


Teen • Large Group • Rising Champions (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 La La La Adagio Dance Company
   2 Slappers Adagio Dance Company


Teen • Large Group • League of Champions (Top 5)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Time Adagio Dance Company
   2 Yala Adagio Dance Company
   2 Small Reunion Adagio Dance Company
   3 The Madness Valentina's School Of Ballet
   4 Body Language Adagio Dance Company
   5 Day Of The Dead Valentina's School Of Ballet
   5 Texas Beauties The Turning Pointe School For The Arts


Senior • Large Group • League of Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Widow Elite Dance Company


Teen • Line • Rising Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Warrior Adagio Dance Company


Teen • Line • League of Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Paralyzed Valentina's School Of Ballet



• Costume Swap    Shop •

League of Champions / 1220 SW 35th Ave, Suite B / Boynton Beach, FL 33426
info@locdance.com / 561-777-7587 / 561-777-7684 (Fax)