Boca Raton Results


Critics Choice Award Winner(s)
Name Studio
Evolution [Watch Critics Choice Video] Stella's Dancers' Studio Inc
Humanity [Watch Critics Choice Video] Adrenaline Dance Company
I Won't Give Up [Watch Critics Choice Video] Stars Dance Studio
In Love [Watch Critics Choice Video] Adrenaline Dance Company
Journey [Watch Critics Choice Video] Dance Unlimited
Let Me [Watch Critics Choice Video] Stars Dance Studio
Let's Be Bad [Watch Critics Choice Video] Dance Unlimited
Love [Watch Critics Choice Video] Stars Dance Studio
Luminous [Watch Critics Choice Video] Stars Dance Studio
Skin And Bones [Watch Critics Choice Video] Stars Dance Studio
Skin Deep [Watch Critics Choice Video] Dance Unlimited
Star Struck [Watch Critics Choice Video] Stars Dance Studio
Take Me To Church [Watch Critics Choice Video] Inspire Dance Company
Unity [Watch Critics Choice Video] Adrenaline Dance Company


Charity Photogenic Winner(s)
Name Studio
Ariana Izquierdo Stars Dance Studio
Leah Mcleod Dance Unlimited



Future Champion • Solo (Top 6)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Kylee Casares Arabian Nights Dance Unlimited
   2 Isabella Sosa You Let Me Shine Stars Dance Studio
   3 Isabella Portela Popular Dance Unlimited
   4 Laina Mae Kirkeide Bird Girl Stars Dance Studio
   4 Jazzy Anelka My Boyfriend's Back Dance City Productions
   5 Britney Delgado Fidelity Adrenaline Dance Company
   5 Isabelle Martinez De Osaba You Are Loved Adrenaline Dance Company
   5 Madisson DeArmas Forgiveness Stars Dance Studio
   5 Arianna Vera Tweet Tweet Dance Unlimited
   5 Angilee Camacho Tears Of An Angel Inspire Dance Company
   6 Jordan Viquez Amazing Grace Adrenaline Dance Company


Future Champion • Solo • Recreational League (Highscore)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Valentina Tous Falling In Love With You Adrenaline Dance Company


Junior • Solo • Rising Champions (Top 8)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Lauren Morris Elephants Dance Unlimited
   2 Madison Barbeito Another Level Adrenaline Dance Company
   3 Damaris Dearmas Life Of The Party Dance Unlimited
   4 Rylie Mcneel Dream On Dance Unlimited
   5 Natalie Caceres Some Enchanted Evening Dance Unlimited
   6 Jennifer Canarte Could Not Ask For More Adrenaline Dance Company
   6 Sydney Levin Boss Miss Kelly's Dance Centre
   7 Jade Shaknaitias Cold Water Stars Dance Studio
   7 Samantha Rosenberg Marina Gasolina Dance Unlimited
   7 Gabriela Munoz Too Darn Hot Dance Unlimited
   8 Sofia Sohr Sort Of Dance Unlimited
   8 Meledy Robles My Boyfriend's Back Dance Unlimited
   8 Emma Porras Battlefield Adrenaline Dance Company


Junior • Solo • League of Champions (Top 10)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Brady Farrar Life Or Death Stars Dance Studio
   2 Ashley Vallejo Sarajevo Stars Dance Studio
   3 Diana Pombo When It Was Love Stars Dance Studio
   4 Lizzy Zaritsky Becoming Stars Dance Studio
   5 Andrea Pombo Fragile Stars Dance Studio
   6 Daniella Damas The Swallow Dance Unlimited
   7 Daniella Avanzini Farewell Stars Dance Studio
   7 Destanye Diaz Just One Stars Dance Studio
   8 Angelica Manduley I'm Available Dance Unlimited
   9 Mya White Lost Adrenaline Dance Company
   9 Natalie Martinez Prayer Adrenaline Dance Company
   10 Nicole Suarez Eve Inspire Dance Company
   10 Victoria Gil Nessun Dorma Adrenaline Dance Company
   10 Jelany Cox Work Song Inspire Dance Company
   10 Courtney Fernandez Oh Darling Dance Unlimited


Teen • Solo • Rising Champions (Top 5)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Zoe Syska Royals Miss Kelly's Dance Centre
   2 Amanda Roque End Of The Affair Inspire Dance Company
   3 Alexandria Prieto A Thousand Years Adrenaline Dance Company
   3 Jazmin Torres Kissing You Inspire Dance Company
   4 Kaitlyn Nicolosi Move Miss Kelly's Dance Centre
   4 Lauren Barrera They Weren't There Stars Dance Studio
   5 Olivia Graham Perfectly Imperfect Adrenaline Dance Company
   5 Morgan Schockling Applause Miss Kelly's Dance Centre
   5 Christine Rubido Mr Zoot Suit Dance Unlimited


Teen • Solo • League of Champions (Top 8)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Vivian Ruiz Skin And Bones Stars Dance Studio
   2 Alyssa Chi Faun Stars Dance Studio
   3 Rosie Elliott Elephant Stars Dance Studio
   4 Kimmy Kopke Explosions Stars Dance Studio
   4 Stefanie Ortiz Case Of You Adrenaline Dance Company
   5 Jania Peralta Vitality Stars Dance Studio
   5 Jared Dearmas Song For You Adrenaline Dance Company
   6 Daniela Hilel Less About Pain Stella's Dancers' Studio Inc
   6 Jemma Prizzi Can't Take My Eyes Off You Stars Dance Studio
   6 Valeria Canas Time After Time Dance Unlimited
   7 Jasmine Carbonel Lgosco Stars Dance Studio
   7 Charlee George Trapped Stars Dance Studio
   7 Samantha Cortes No Day But Today Dance Unlimited
   8 Michelle Machado Weakness In Me Stars Dance Studio


Senior • Solo • Rising Champions (Top 2)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Pablo Ortiz Lay Me Down Inspire Dance Company
   2 Brittney Gonzalez Arsonist Lullaby Inspire Dance Company


Senior • Solo • League of Champions (Top 12)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Logan Hernandez Conditions Stars Dance Studio
   2 Laura Perez The Escape Stars Dance Studio
   3 Dylan Amsterdam Rude Stars Dance Studio
   4 Laura Domingues Tomorrow Song Stars Dance Studio
   5 Kayla Tellez Rain Adrenaline Dance Company
   6 Yusniel Rodriguez Song For Viola Adrenaline Dance Company
   7 Natalie Aguado Accidental Stars Dance Studio
   8 Pierina Minicozzi Bittersweet Dance Unlimited
   9 Natalie Rey Farewell Stars Dance Studio
   9 Gia Prizzi Tethered Stars Dance Studio
   9 Jeron Sanders Disappear Stars Dance Studio
   9 Sammy Small Sorrow Stars Dance Studio
   10 Stephanie Gonzalez Winter Stella's Dancers' Studio Inc
   11 Mariangel Diaz All That Matters Stars Dance Studio
   12 Macie Riveron Feeling Good Inspire Dance Company
   12 Lauren Vera Pay Dearly Dance Unlimited


Future Champion • Solo TITLE (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Star Struck Stars Dance Studio


Junior • Solo TITLE • League of Champions (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 I Won't Give Up Stars Dance Studio
   2 Ne Me Quitte Pas Stars Dance Studio
   3 Maps Stars Dance Studio
   3 Synthesis Stars Dance Studio


Teen • Solo TITLE • League of Champions (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Moonlight Sonata Stars Dance Studio
   2 Latch Stars Dance Studio
   2 Spanish Stars Dance Studio


Senior • Solo TITLE • League of Champions (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Illusory Light Stars Dance Studio
   2 On My Way Stars Dance Studio


Future Champion • Duet/Trio (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Always There Adrenaline Dance Company


Junior • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Breathe In Breathe Out Stars Dance Studio
   2 Move Dance City Productions


Junior • Duet/Trio • League of Champions (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 With You Stars Dance Studio
   2 Conquer Stars Dance Studio
   3 Anchor Adrenaline Dance Company


Teen • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 We Found Love Miss Kelly's Dance Centre


Teen • Duet/Trio • League of Champions (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Blessing Stars Dance Studio
   2 Secrets Adrenaline Dance Company


Senior • Duet/Trio • League of Champions (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 In Love Adrenaline Dance Company
   2 Never Forget Our Story Stella's Dancers' Studio Inc


Future Champion • Small Group (Top 6)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Turn To Stone Dance Unlimited
   2 Ay Carumba Dance Unlimited
   3 Somewhere Only We Know Adrenaline Dance Company
   4 Every Time Dance Unlimited
   5 Grown Woman Dance Unlimited
   6 Ain't Nothing Wrong With That Dance City Productions


Future Champion • Small Group • Recreational League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Everything She Does Adrenaline Dance Company


Junior • Small Group • Rising Champions (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Sanctuary Dance Unlimited
   2 Control Miss Kelly's Dance Centre
   3 Go Do Dance Unlimited


Junior • Small Group • League of Champions (Top 6)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Heart In Mind Stars Dance Studio
   2 Everytime Stars Dance Studio
   3 Tango Dance Unlimited
   3 Tornado Dance Unlimited
   4 Unity Adrenaline Dance Company
   5 What Is Love Adrenaline Dance Company
   6 All I Want Inspire Dance Company


Teen • Small Group • Rising Champions (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Egyptian Dance Unlimited
   2 With Or Without You Adrenaline Dance Company
   3 Skyfall Dance City Productions


Teen • Small Group • League of Champions (Top 7)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Look Out Stars Dance Studio
   2 Another Earth Adrenaline Dance Company
   3 Until You Try Dance Unlimited
   4 Abuse Adrenaline Dance Company
   5 For My Help Inspire Dance Company
   6 When You Say Adrenaline Dance Company
   7 El Conquistador Stella's Dancers' Studio Inc


Senior • Small Group • League of Champions (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Infatuation Stars Dance Studio
   2 Evolution Stella's Dancers' Studio Inc
   3 Strange Birds Stella's Dancers' Studio Inc
   3 Riverside Stella's Dancers' Studio Inc


Future Champion • Large Group (Top 5)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 The Journey Stars Dance Studio
   2 Bugle Boy Dance Unlimited
   3 Pull Of The Moon Adrenaline Dance Company
   4 Wonderful World Adrenaline Dance Company
   5 Firework Dance City Productions


Junior • Large Group • Rising Champions (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Wings Miss Kelly's Dance Centre
   2 Wind Beneath My Wings Adrenaline Dance Company


Junior • Large Group • League of Champions (Top 4)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Let's Be Bad Dance Unlimited
   2 Serendipity Stars Dance Studio
   3 Elements Dance Unlimited
   4 Bloom Adrenaline Dance Company


Teen • Large Group • Rising Champions (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Oceans Adrenaline Dance Company
   2 Hey Mister Dance Unlimited


Teen • Large Group • League of Champions (Top 4)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Luminous Stars Dance Studio
   2 Skin Deep Dance Unlimited
   3 Journey Dance Unlimited
   3 Final Walk Stars Dance Studio
   4 Rules For Lovers Adrenaline Dance Company


Senior • Large Group • League of Champions (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Let Me Stars Dance Studio
   2 Ghost Adrenaline Dance Company
   3 Silhouette Stella's Dancers' Studio Inc
   3 Follies Stella's Dancers' Studio Inc


Junior • Line • Rising Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Jet Set Dance Unlimited


Junior • Line • League of Champions (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Love Stars Dance Studio
   2 Where It Began Stars Dance Studio


Teen • Line • Rising Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Missy Dance Unlimited


Teen • Line • League of Champions (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Humanity In Motion Stars Dance Studio
   2 Spectrum Inspire Dance Company
   3 Humanity Adrenaline Dance Company


Senior • Line • League of Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Skool Dayz Stella's Dancers' Studio Inc



• Costume Swap    Shop •

League of Champions / 1220 SW 35th Ave, Suite B / Boynton Beach, FL 33426
info@locdance.com / 561-777-7587 / 561-777-7684 (Fax)