Detroit (Early) Results


Critics Choice Award Winner(s)
Name Studio
A Long Way Home [Watch Critics Choice Video] Juliart Dance Studio
Blackships [Watch Critics Choice Video] Drop Everything and Dance Studio
Broken Crown [Watch Critics Choice Video] Adagio Dance Company
Feeling Good [Watch Critics Choice Video] Adagio Dance Company
Fly [Watch Critics Choice Video] Adagio Dance Company
Human [Watch Critics Choice Video] Adagio Dance Company
Made Of Stone [Watch Critics Choice Video] Drop Everything and Dance Studio
Mama Knows Best [Watch Critics Choice Video] Big City Dance Center
Modern Drift [Watch Critics Choice Video] Juliart Dance Studio
Near Light [Watch Critics Choice Video] Drop Everything and Dance Studio
Out Here On My Own [Watch Critics Choice Video] Noretta Dunworth School Of Dance
Reverse [Watch Critics Choice Video] Adagio Dance Company
Sun Goes Down [Watch Critics Choice Video] Big City Dance Center
The Chain [Watch Critics Choice Video] Elite Dance Center
The Curse [Watch Critics Choice Video] Juliart Dance Studio
The Only One [Watch Critics Choice Video] Drop Everything and Dance Studio
Unchained Melody [Watch Critics Choice Video] Elite Dance Center


Charity Photogenic Winner(s)
Name Studio
Angelina Berro Noretta Dunworth School Of Dance
Ava Mittelstadt Dancer's Workshop



Future Champion • Solo (Top 2)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Angelina Berro Over The Rainbow Noretta Dunworth School Of Dance
   2 Charli Klink Beauty and the Beast Elite Dance Center
   2 Julianna Novara Nitty Gritty Adagio Dance Company


Future Champion • Solo • Recreational League (Top 2)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Hadley Surdu Vacation Michelle's Academy Of Dance
   2 Mia Spasich When I Grow Up Drop Everything and Dance Studio


Junior • Solo • Recreational League (Highscore)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Analisa Karrandja Frogs Like To Party Dream Dance Co


Junior • Solo • Rising Champions (Top 6)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Natalya Boroja All Of Me Adagio Dance Company
   2 Ella Molter Dreamed A Dream Elite Dance Center
   2 Kassidy Garten Do Something Elite Dance Center
   2 Addison Pyck Sun Will Set Elite Dance Center
   3 Audrey Phillips Bloom LA Dance
   4 Brenna Berry Falling Elite Dance Center
   5 Jasmyn Koch Poor Unfortunate Soul Elite Dance Center
   5 Emilija Trajcevski That Man Adagio Dance Company
   6 Preslee Morr Miss You Much Elite Dance Center
   6 Sloan Grzymkowski Puttin' On The Ritz Adagio Dance Company


Junior • Solo • League of Champions (Top 3)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Mara Feier Only The Wind Juliana's Academy Of Dance
   2 Alyssa Morgan That Walk Power Dance Company
   3 Violet Lopiccola Dream State Juliart Dance Studio
   3 Brooke Mezzomo Nightingale Big City Dance Center
   3 Taylor Strilesky Dangerous Center Stage Dance Studio


Teen • Solo • Recreational League (Highscore)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Viviana Willett Ain't No Mountain Neu Wixom Dance Academy


Teen • Solo • Rising Champions (Top 7)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Emma Neumann Not About Angels Adagio Dance Company
   2 Cara Gonzales Footprints In The Sand Adagio Dance Company
   3 Stephanie Rissel Brand New Adagio Dance Company
   4 Reese Darson Lets Be Bad Drop Everything and Dance Studio
   4 Kiana Clemens How We Love Adagio Dance Company
   5 Laryssa Finlay Nature Of Daylight Drop Everything and Dance Studio
   6 Allie Klar Winter Adagio Dance Company
   6 Emily Walters You'll Be Back Elite Dance Company
   7 Paige Feldman Skinny Love Rebecca Crimmins Dance


Teen • Solo • League of Champions (Top 8)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Madelyn Perkins Le Jazz Hot Adagio Dance Company
   2 Kendall Donaldson Blackhole Sun Adagio Dance Company
   3 Brooklynn Deroeck Beautiful Lies Big City Dance Center
   3 Nick Farris Ending Novi Dance Company
   4 Olivia Short The Other Side Michelle's Academy Of Dance
   5 Alisha Sanghvi Unchained Melody Adagio Dance Company
   6 Kate Hutner Good Luck Elite Dance Center
   7 Grace Daly Stars Juliart Dance Studio
   7 Hailey Gamet Helium Big City Dance Center
   7 Chloe Berbas Believer Michelle's Academy Of Dance
   7 Emma Lord Where Is My Love Michelle's Academy Of Dance
   8 Samantha Borchardt Warrior Big City Dance Center
   8 Cheyenne Niemann Hello Big City Dance Center
   8 Courtney Borchardt To Build A Home Big City Dance Center


Senior • Solo • Rising Champions (Top 6)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Lindsey Amcheslavsky Remembrance Power Dance Company
   2 Jenna Wakai Home Adagio Dance Company
   3 Grace Veenstra Invisible Adagio Dance Company
   4 Anna Myers I Will Wait Adagio Dance Company
   5 Layla Delecke Strange Bird Dream Dance Co
   6 Cody Swain Cringe Michelle's Academy Of Dance


Senior • Solo • League of Champions (Top 10)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Rebekah Merry Don't Stop Me Now Big City Dance Center
   2 Kate Pincura You Adagio Dance Company
   3 Maia Dumas Gone Power Dance Company
   4 Kitty Thelen Can't Do It Alone Elite Dance Center
   4 Nina Pollzzie Stop Haja Dance Company
   5 Chloe Castetter Millions Of People Elite Dance Center
   6 Maya Ristovski Spare Change Adagio Dance Company
   7 Reece Neuenschwander For My Help Elite Dance Center
   8 Avery Nikolic Rolling Stones Adagio Dance Company
   9 Madison Heckler Careless Whisper Elite Dance Center
   9 Isabella Bruns U Got The Look Elite Dance Center
   10 Natalie Konow Colour In Anything Elite Dance Center
   10 Alivia Schurman Light Me Up Adagio Dance Company


19+ • Solo • Rising Champions (Highscore)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Noelle Hagle I Surrender Dancer's Workshop


Future Champion • Solo TITLE (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Out Here On My Own Noretta Dunworth School Of Dance


Junior • Solo TITLE • League of Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Mama Knows Best Big City Dance Center


Teen • Solo TITLE • League of Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Near Light Drop Everything and Dance Studio


Senior • Solo TITLE • League of Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Blackships Drop Everything and Dance Studio


Future Champion • Duet/Trio (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Gitchee Gitchee Goo Dancer's Workshop


Future Champion • Duet/Trio • Recreational League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Who Let The Dogs Out Dream Dance Co


Junior • Duet/Trio • Recreational League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 New Attitude Drop Everything and Dance Studio


Junior • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 What LA Dance
   2 Pon De Replay Elite Dance Center
   3 Kiss LA Dance


Junior • Duet/Trio • League of Champions (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Grace Big City Dance Center
   2 What The World Needs Now Juliart Dance Studio


Teen • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Bring The Fire Adagio Dance Company
   2 Torn Elite Dance Company
   3 On Broadway LA Dance


Teen • Duet/Trio • League of Champions (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Sun Goes Down Big City Dance Center
   2 Detached Big City Dance Center


Senior • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Body Language Drop Everything and Dance Studio


Senior • Duet/Trio • League of Champions (Top 4)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Spine Big City Dance Center
   2 Tiny Cities Adagio Dance Company
   3 Hope There's Someone Elite Dance Center
   4 Brick House Elite Dance Center


19+ • Duet/Trio • Rising Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 And I'm Here Dancer's Workshop


19+ • Duet/Trio • League of Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 And I'm Here Dancer's Workshop


Future Champion • Small Group (Top 4)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Different Child Adagio Dance Company
   2 Baby I'm A Star Adagio Dance Company
   3 Hey Baby Adagio Dance Company
   4 Fall Michelle's Academy Of Dance


Future Champion • Small Group • Recreational League (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 In The Navy Drop Everything and Dance Studio
   2 Funky Y2c Drop Everything and Dance Studio


Junior • Small Group • Recreational League (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Mambo 5 Drop Everything and Dance Studio
   2 Dance With Me Tonight Neu Wixom Dance Academy


Junior • Small Group • Rising Champions (Top 5)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Wind It Up Adagio Dance Company
   2 Hairspray Neu Wixom Dance Academy
   3 Thoroughly Modern Millie Dancer's Workshop
   4 The Kite Song Elite Dance Company
   4 Real Housewives Of Elite Elite Dance Company
   5 King Lions Heart Drop Everything and Dance Studio


Junior • Small Group • League of Champions (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Modern Drift Juliart Dance Studio
   2 A Long Way Home Juliart Dance Studio
   2 Fly Me To The Moon Juliart Dance Studio
   2 Touch Juliart Dance Studio


Teen • Small Group • Recreational League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Take Off With Us Drop Everything and Dance Studio


Teen • Small Group • Rising Champions (Top 4)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Feathery Drop Everything and Dance Studio
   2 Werewolf Dream Dance Co
   3 She Bangs Adagio Dance Company
   4 Stone Cold Neu Wixom Dance Academy
   4 Falling Slowly Michelle's Academy Of Dance
   4 Rain Dance Elite Dance Company


Teen • Small Group • League of Champions (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Feeling Good Adagio Dance Company
   2 Hey Ya Elite Dance Center
   2 Until We Go Down Michelle's Academy Of Dance
   3 Exhumed Juliart Dance Studio
   3 Just Dance Juliart Dance Studio


Senior • Small Group • Rising Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 The Sopranos Dancer's Workshop


Senior • Small Group • League of Champions (Top 8)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Someone Like You Adagio Dance Company
   2 Return Elite Dance Center
   3 Heroes Elite Dance Center
   3 To An End Adagio Dance Company
   4 Work It Elite Dance Center
   5 Home Adagio Dance Company
   6 The Only One Drop Everything and Dance Studio
   6 Don't Tell Mama Elite Dance Center
   7 The Lie Elite Dance Center
   8 The Curse Juliart Dance Studio


Future Champion • Large Group (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 We're Gonna Party Adagio Dance Company


Junior • Large Group • Rising Champions (Top 5)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Are We There Yet Drop Everything and Dance Studio
   2 Conga Adagio Dance Company
   3 It Don't Mean A Thing Michelle's Academy Of Dance
   4 Sweet Creature Juliart Dance Studio
   5 Home Michelle's Academy Of Dance


Junior • Large Group • League of Champions (Top 5)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Are We Home Yet Adagio Dance Company
   2 Fierce Adagio Dance Company
   3 Fly Adagio Dance Company
   4 Reverse Adagio Dance Company
   5 Showstoppa Michelle's Academy Of Dance


Teen • Large Group • Rising Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Glorious Elite Dance Company


Teen • Large Group • League of Champions (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Made Of Stone Drop Everything and Dance Studio
   2 Truth To Power Juliart Dance Studio


Senior • Large Group • League of Champions (Top 8)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Broken Crown Adagio Dance Company
   2 The Chain Elite Dance Center
   3 Cool Elite Dance Center
   4 Human Adagio Dance Company
   5 In A Rainbow Adagio Dance Company
   5 This Is How Elite Dance Center
   6 Surrender Adagio Dance Company
   7 Jay-Z Elite Dance Center
   8 My Chick Bad Adagio Dance Company
   8 Monster Michelle's Academy Of Dance


Junior • Line • Rising Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Go Speedracer Michelle's Academy Of Dance


Teen • Line • Rising Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Ricky Martin Fiesta Drop Everything and Dance Studio


Teen • Line • League of Champions (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Circus Adagio Dance Company
   2 What You Waiting For Juliart Dance Studio


Senior • Line • League of Champions (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Unchained Melody Elite Dance Center



• Costume Swap    Shop •

League of Champions / 1220 SW 35th Ave, Suite B / Boynton Beach, FL 33426
info@locdance.com / 561-777-7587 / 561-777-7684 (Fax)